PDA

View Full Version : Deploying in buildings



Gonzoyola
12-06-2010, 09:38
Can you deploy units inside of a building if it is in your deployment zone?

theorox
12-06-2010, 11:06
If it's not in the rulebok explicitly, then I for one would say yes, yes you can.

Theo

Garion
12-06-2010, 11:21
As far as I know yes you can, but I'm not sure why you would want to do this really?

Gonzoyola
12-06-2010, 11:48
Empire Huntsmen scouting into a castle basically, although when deploying scouts they cant be in line of sight of an enemies right?

Ryofo
12-06-2010, 12:13
True, unless they are inside your deployment zone, where they can be in full view of the enemy.