PDA

View Full Version : Placing a Folding Fortress



pippin_nl
28-08-2010, 11:46
Can you place the fortress on top of a unit so it starts inside the watchtower?

stashman
28-08-2010, 11:49
Can you place the fortress on top of a unit so it starts inside the watchtower?

You put the unit into the tower anywhere on your side (so have a read it)

theunwantedbeing
28-08-2010, 15:15
The fortress is placed before your unit are, just like it says in the rules for the thing......

Worth actually reading the rule for something before posting the question if possible.

pippin_nl
28-08-2010, 19:15
The fortress is placed before your unit are, just like it says in the rules for the thing......

Worth actually reading the rule for something before posting the question if possible.

Sorry, was so stupid to look at it in the armybuilder instead of the huge book. Too lazy sometimes to go and pick it up. Thank you for the answer.

Nkari
29-08-2010, 00:15
Repeat after me pippin..

Armybuilder are for the weak of mind..
Armybuilder are for the weak of mind..


;)